Week 16 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018 - NinosCorner Sports | Efficient Sports Analytics...Successful, Relevant Data

Saturday, December 29, 2018

Week 16 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018


Week 16 Power Rankings:  Wide Receivers 2018
The BSN, or BattleStat Number, for a player measures a player’s efficiency at their respective skill position.  The BSN gives a numerical representation, similar to a Quarterback Rating (QBR), for offensive skill positions.  This statistical metric represents the    offensive skill player’s value based upon an average player at their respective position.  A higher number equates to a better overall score for a player.

On the offensive side of the ball, the BSN measure’s Wide Receiver, Tight End, and Running Back efficiencies based on a number of data components, resulting in a composite

Wide Receivers:  MINIMUM 64 TARGETS

PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Tyler Lockett, WRSEA556889916.3982.751
Michael Thomas, WRNO120140137611.5976.612
Julio Jones, WRATL104157153914.8772.643
T.Y. Hilton, WRIND74114120916.3672.054
DeAndre Hopkins, WRHOU103147142513.81170.945
Tyreek Hill, WRKC82130137816.81170.716
Brandin Cooks, WRLAR75108114215.2369.847
Mike Evans, WRTB80130141817.7667.708
Tyler Boyd, WRCIN76108102813.5766.129
Adam Thielen, WRMIN110149133512.1965.0710
Davante Adams, WRGB111169138612.51364.8411
JuJu Smith-Schuster, WRPIT106156138913.1664.7812
Robert Woods, WRLAR84127119514.2664.4713
Kenny Golladay, WRDET70119106315.2564.0614
Amari Cooper, WRDAL/OAK709697414.5762.5015
Calvin Ridley, WRATL598778913.4960.8716
Antonio Brown, WRPIT104168129712.51560.5017
Odell Beckham Jr., WRNYG77124105213.7660.3718
Alshon Jeffery, WRPHI608778413.1559.6419
Josh Gordon, WRCLE/NE406872018358.8520
Keenan Allen, WRLAC93129113212.2658.3321
A.J. Green, WRCIN467769415.1656.5622
Corey Davis, WRTEN6010584314.1456.2823
DeSean Jackson, WRTB417477418.9454.6224
Emmanuel Sanders, WRDEN719886812.2453.1625
Mohamed Sanu, WRATL598474812.7453.0526
Stefon Diggs, WRMIN9413997410.4852.8327
Dede Westbrook, WRJAX639470711.2552.7228
DJ Moore, WRCAR517470713.9252.3429
Doug Baldwin, WRSEA486859112.3552.1430
Chris Godwin, WRTB538672813.7551.9131
Allen Robinson, WRCHI559475413.7451.3732
Adam Humphries, WRTB719975010.6551.3033
Demaryius Thomas, WRDEN/HOU598967712551.2634
Sterling Shepard, WRNYG629880513450.6135
Jordy Nelson, WROAK547666112.2349.6636
Julian Edelman, WRNE6910278111.3549.3837
Courtland Sutton, WRDEN418167916.6449.1438
Taylor Gabriel, WRCHI638962710246.6439
Robby Anderson, WRNYJ478672815.5645.4440
Christian Kirk, WRARI436859013.7344.6741
John Brown, WRBAL419470817.3544.4642
Antonio Callaway, WRCLE397250713443.7443
Golden Tate, WRDET/PHI446951711.8343.4844
Marquez Valdes-Scantling, WRGB356553815.4243.3145
Larry Fitzgerald, WRARI6510369810.7543.2146
Devin Funchess, WRCAR447954912.5442.4447
Chester Rogers, WRIND50684539.1242.2348
Willie Snead IV, WRBAL619362610.3142.2249
Cole Beasley, WRDAL59815789.8242.0050
Jarvis Landry, WRCLE7614087411.5341.6651
Nelson Agholor, WRPHI599169611.8241.4752
Danny Amendola, WRMIA557454910140.1953
Michael Crabtree, WRBAL529858711.3339.0454
Zay Jones, WRBUF509355911.2539.0155
Donte Moncrief, WRJAX468664714.1338.9656
Josh Doctson, WRWSH427449911.9238.6757
Quincy Enunwa, WRNYJ386844911.8136.6358
Jermaine Kearse, WRNYJ377637110126.4259

Wide Receivers:  32 - 63 TARGETS

PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Mike Williams, WRLAC386059915.8961.941
Will Fuller V, WRHOU324550315.7461.042
Cooper Kupp, WRLAR405556614.2659.023
Rashard Higgins, WRCLE354748613.9455.594
Robert Foster, WRBUF233952022.6255.485
Chris Hogan, WRNE294446816.1355.426
Albert Wilson, WRMIA263539115455.067
Tyrell Williams, WRLAC396263016.2553.928
Dante Pettis, WRSF274546717.3553.569
Tre'Quan Smith, WRNO254039715.9453.2210
Sammy Watkins, WRKC405551913352.5911
Kenny Stills, WRMIA345752615.5652.2012
Marvin Jones Jr., WRDET356250814.5551.0413
Anthony Miller, WRCHI335442312.8750.6414
Chris Conley, WRKC324933410.4547.2615
Marquise Goodwin, WRSF234339517.2446.2516
Jarius Wright, WRCAR415542710.4144.9617
David Moore, WRSEA244942917.9544.7718
Seth Roberts, WROAK405946311.6243.5919
Jamison Crowder, WRWSH284138113.6243.4320
Kendrick Bourne, WRSF376042811.6341.5821
Paul Richardson, WRWSH203526213.1241.0222
Taywan Taylor, WRTEN355045813.1141.0023
Curtis Samuel, WRCAR376142211.4440.7724
Josh Reynolds, WRLAR254634713.9340.6825
Ryan Switzer, WRPIT35412517.2139.9026
Jakeem Grant, WRMIA213426812.8239.7227
Dontrelle Inman, WRIND23332279.9239.6228
Phillip Dorsett, WRNE27372569.5239.0129
Tajae Sharpe, WRTEN264631612.2238.7230
Randall Cobb, WRGB37563569.6237.4231
Keelan Cole, WRJAX346244613.1137.1632
Michael Gallup, WRDAL306245715.2237.0333
Equanimeous St. Brown, WRGB213632815.6036.5834
Allen Hurns, WRDAL193424612.9236.4635
Keke Coutee, WRHOU284128710.3136.0636
Ryan Grant, WRIND34503309.7135.8437
Tim Patrick, WRDEN193426714.1135.7838
DaeSean Hamilton, WRDEN25381947.8233.5939
Laquon Treadwell, WRMIN34512958.7133.4040
Zach Pascal, WRIND27462689.9232.0541
John Ross, WRCIN205320910.5732.0142
DeVante Parker, WRMIA244430912.9132.0043
Pierre Garcon, WRSF244628611.9131.3644
Golden Tate, WRDET/PHI26382459.4131.3145
Trent Taylor, WRSF23371988.6130.5546
Maurice Harris, WRWSH284730410.9028.6647
Kelvin Benjamin, WRBUF/KC236235415.4127.0048
James Washington, WRPIT133515311.8121.5649
Chad Williams, WRARI123512010116.4150

No comments:

Post a Comment