Week 15 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018 - NinosCorner Sports | Efficient Sports Analytics...Successful, Relevant Data

Saturday, December 22, 2018

Week 15 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018


Week 15 Power Rankings:  Wide Receivers 2018
The BSN, or BattleStat Number, for a player measures a player’s efficiency at their respective skill position.  The BSN gives a numerical representation, similar to a Quarterback Rating (QBR), for offensive skill positions.  This statistical metric represents the   offensive skill player’s value based upon an average player at their respective position.  A higher number equates to a better overall score for a player.

On the offensive side of the ball, the BSN measure’s Wide Receiver, Tight End, and Running Back efficiencies based on a number of data components, resulting in a composite

Wide Receivers:  MINIMUM 60 TARGETS
PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Tyler Lockett, WRSEA516380015.7978.731
Michael Thomas, WRNO109127126711.6874.622
Julio Jones, WRATL100152151115.1671.583
Tyreek Hill, WRKC78121130416.71170.634
DeAndre Hopkins, WRHOU94135132114.11170.335
Brandin Cooks, WRLAR72105110715.4369.256
T.Y. Hilton, WRIND67106107116668.497
Tyler Boyd, WRCIN76108102813.5765.918
Mike Evans, WRTB74120132817.9565.819
Kenny Golladay, WRDET64104100515.7565.3210
Davante Adams, WRGB100151131513.21265.2611
Adam Thielen, WRMIN105143125512963.9412
Amari Cooper, WRDAL/OAK669195414.5763.1413
JuJu Smith-Schuster, WRPIT95141127413.4661.6814
Robert Woods, WRLAR78120110614.2561.6515
Odell Beckham Jr., WRNYG77124105213.7660.3716
Josh Gordon, WRCLE/NE406872018358.8017
Calvin Ridley, WRATL568269912.5858.5918
Alshon Jeffery, WRPHI578270212.3558.0819
Keenan Allen, WRLAC88121107412.2657.7720
A.J. Green, WRCIN467769415.1656.5621
Antonio Brown, WRPIT90149111212.41356.0922
Corey Davis, WRTEN5710079814455.8323
DeSean Jackson, WRTB407075018.8455.1524
DJ Moore, WRCAR496768814254.9725
Tyrell Williams, WRLAC386061816.3554.0626
Emmanuel Sanders, WRDEN719886812.2453.1627
Stefon Diggs, WRMIN9213396410.5752.9828
Dede Westbrook, WRJAX568666211.8552.2929
Chris Godwin, WRTB508068913.8552.2630
Mohamed Sanu, WRATL547666712.4351.7331
Marvin Jones Jr., WRDET356250814.5551.0432
Adam Humphries, WRTB618767111550.8933
Jordy Nelson, WROAK476658612.5349.5434
Allen Robinson, WRCHI498666913.7449.2835
Julian Edelman, WRNE639271111.3447.9536
Courtland Sutton, WRDEN357161417.5347.6937
Sterling Shepard, WRNYG569169212.4447.2838
Taylor Gabriel, WRCHI608659910246.2039
John Brown, WRBAL398868117.5544.9140
Christian Kirk, WRARI436859013.7344.6741
Antonio Callaway, WRCLE397150713444.0142
Golden Tate, WRDET/PHI446951711.8343.4843
Larry Fitzgerald, WRARI599464510.9543.2844
Devin Funchess, WRCAR427552612.5442.6045
Willie Snead IV, WRBAL619362610.3141.9546
Jarvis Landry, WRCLE7213282711.5341.5447
Robby Anderson, WRNYJ387358815.5541.1948
Cole Beasley, WRDAL54765289.8240.5649
Chester Rogers, WRIND43613999.3138.6650
Josh Doctson, WRWSH396846912238.6051
Michael Crabtree, WRBAL519456711.1338.3952
Danny Amendola, WRMIA52715099.8138.3353
Nelson Agholor, WRPHI548458010.7138.2954
Keelan Cole, WRJAX346044613.1138.2355
Donte Moncrief, WRJAX428260414.4337.5556
Zay Jones, WRBUF458449210.9436.8457
Quincy Enunwa, WRNYJ386844911.8136.6358
Kelvin Benjamin, WRBUF/KC236235415.4127.0059
Jermaine Kearse, WRNYJ33723169.6123.6260

Wide Receivers:  30 - 59 TARGETS

PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Mike Williams, WRLAC375759216963.471
Will Fuller V, WRHOU324550315.7461.042
Cooper Kupp, WRLAR405556614.2659.023
Dante Pettis, WRSF244044618.6557.824
Robert Foster, WRBUF193246824.6257.175
Chris Hogan, WRNE294446816.1355.436
Albert Wilson, WRMIA263539115455.067
Rashard Higgins, WRCLE294042614.7354.598
Kenny Stills, WRMIA335552115.8653.359
Sammy Watkins, WRKC405551913352.5910
Tre'Quan Smith, WRNO243938616.1451.7811
Marquise Goodwin, WRSF203536618.3451.3212
Doug Baldwin, WRSEA415646511.3449.4813
Anthony Miller, WRCHI305139913.3648.3714
Chris Conley, WRKC29442809.7546.9215
David Moore, WRSEA234642218.3546.0716
Curtis Samuel, WRCAR304838112.7444.6917
Geronimo Allison, WRGB203030315.2244.3218
Jarius Wright, WRCAR344735810.5143.8319
Demaryius Thomas, WRDEN/HOU365640211.2343.7220
Seth Roberts, WROAK385644911.8243.7221
Jamison Crowder, WRWSH233430313.2243.0622
Paul Richardson, WRWSH203526213.1241.0223
Jakeem Grant, WRMIA213426812.8239.7224
Ryan Switzer, WRPIT32382337.3139.6325
Phillip Dorsett, WRNE27372569.5239.0126
Tajae Sharpe, WRTEN264631612.2238.5927
Marquez Valdes-Scantling, WRGB305646315.4238.5728
Kendrick Bourne, WRSF335535510.8338.3229
Josh Reynolds, WRLAR234430313.2337.7530
Taywan Taylor, WRTEN324739412.3137.6631
Ryan Grant, WRIND33473259.8137.3832
Randall Cobb, WRGB37563569.6237.3133
Allen Hurns, WRDAL193424612.9236.3234
Keke Coutee, WRHOU284128710.3136.0635
Laquon Treadwell, WRMIN34512958.7133.4036
Michael Gallup, WRDAL275840415133.0737
DeVante Parker, WRMIA224129613.5132.7938
Zach Pascal, WRIND23392279.9232.7139
John Ross, WRCIN194820610.8632.1940
Golden Tate, WRDET/PHI24352329.7131.9341
Pierre Garcon, WRSF244628611.9131.3642
Equanimeous St. Brown, WRGB163123414.6030.4643
Trent Taylor, WRSF22351758129.3944
Bruce Ellington, WRDET/HOU23301325.7029.2145
Maurice Harris, WRWSH284730410.9028.6346
James Washington, WRPIT133315311.8122.6047
DJ Chark, WRJAX143017412.4021.4648
Chad Williams, WRARI113111310.3117.8549

No comments:

Post a Comment