Week 14 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018 - NinosCorner™ Sports | Efficient Sports Analytics...Successful, Relevant Data

Thursday, December 13, 2018

Week 14 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018


Week 14 Power Rankings:  Wide Receivers 2018
The BSN, or BattleStat Number, for a player measures a player’s efficiency at their respective skill position.  The BSN gives a numerical representation, similar to a Quarterback Rating (QBR), for offensive skill positions.  This statistical metric represents the   offensive skill player’s value based upon an average player at their respective position.  A higher number equates to a better overall score for a player.

On the offensive side of the ball, the BSN measure’s Wide Receiver, Tight End, and Running Back efficiencies based on a number of data components, resulting in a composite

Wide Receivers:  MINIMUM 56 TARGETS
PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Tyler Lockett, WRSEA496175515.4977.111
Michael Thomas, WRNO102118121811.9874.632
Tyreek Hill, WRKC741141258171170.623
Julio Jones, WRATL94144142915.2568.914
Brandin Cooks, WRLAR6698104815.9368.275
T.Y. Hilton, WRIND629898615.9666.526
DeAndre Hopkins, WRHOU84124115113.7964.997
Amari Cooper, WRDAL/OAK668492214764.968
Tyler Boyd, WRCIN7210399013.8664.309
Mike Evans, WRTB70111120717.2564.0410
Davante Adams, WRGB921381196131263.1811
Adam Thielen, WRMIN103141123612963.1612
JuJu Smith-Schuster, WRPIT91131123413.6662.3713
Kenny Golladay, WRDET579685915.1560.4114
Robert Woods, WRLAR71111103214.5560.4015
Odell Beckham Jr., WRNYG77124105213.7660.3716
Calvin Ridley, WRATL517565712.9859.6117
Josh Gordon, WRCLE/NE396670118358.1918
Keenan Allen, WRLAC88121107412.2657.5519
A.J. Green, WRCIN467769415.1656.5620
Corey Davis, WRTEN549476514.2456.2021
DJ Moore, WRCAR476467614.4255.4822
DeSean Jackson, WRTB407075018.8455.1523
Antonio Brown, WRPIT86142106312.41254.6624
Chris Godwin, WRTB507768913.8554.0025
Alshon Jeffery, WRPHI497454211.1553.4626
Emmanuel Sanders, WRDEN719886812.2453.1627
Mohamed Sanu, WRATL517063712.5353.0628
Dede Westbrook, WRJAX538164112.1552.9629
Adam Humphries, WRTB578164811.4551.9630
Stefon Diggs, WRMIN8812691510.4651.9231
Marvin Jones Jr., WRDET356250814.5551.0432
Sterling Shepard, WRNYG548265512.1449.2333
Jordy Nelson, WROAK415849812.1348.6634
Allen Robinson, WRCHI467961513.4448.4735
Julian Edelman, WRNE568162111.1447.3036
Courtland Sutton, WRDEN306557219.1345.3537
Taylor Gabriel, WRCHI57835669.9245.2638
John Brown, WRBAL388567217.7544.8439
Christian Kirk, WRARI436859013.7344.6740
Demaryius Thomas, WRDEN/HOU365640211.2343.7241
Golden Tate, WRDET/PHI446951711.8343.4842
Devin Funchess, WRCAR427452612.5443.1143
Antonio Callaway, WRCLE346447213.9342.4644
Jarvis Landry, WRCLE6912479011.4341.6045
Larry Fitzgerald, WRARI528656310.8541.3646
Cole Beasley, WRDAL50694869.7241.2647
Danny Amendola, WRMIA49634799.8140.4848
Willie Snead IV, WRBAL568756810.1140.2449
Josh Doctson, WRWSH396646912239.4450
Michael Crabtree, WRBAL519356711.1338.6751
Nelson Agholor, WRPHI538257210.8138.5852
Donte Moncrief, WRJAX428060414.4338.1753
Keelan Cole, WRJAX346044613.1138.1454
Chester Rogers, WRIND42603899.3137.7555
Robby Anderson, WRNYJ316249215.9437.5856
Zay Jones, WRBUF447848110.9437.3757
Quincy Enunwa, WRNYJ386844911.8136.5958
Michael Gallup, WRDAL275840415132.9459
Kelvin Benjamin, WRBUF/KC236235415.4127.0060
Jermaine Kearse, WRNYJ31673079.9124.4461

Wide Receivers:  28 - 56 TARGETS

PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Will Fuller V, WRHOU324550315.7461.041
Mike Williams, WRLAC304851617.2759.982
Cooper Kupp, WRLAR405556614.2659.023
Tyrell Williams, WRLAC324854717.1557.684
Albert Wilson, WRMIA263539115455.065
Tre'Quan Smith, WRNO223537116.9454.706
Rashard Higgins, WRCLE273739614.7354.697
Kenny Stills, WRMIA325250415.8653.598
Dante Pettis, WRSF193536319.1553.039
Sammy Watkins, WRKC405551913352.5910
Marquise Goodwin, WRSF193435918.9451.8211
Chris Hogan, WRNE274140014.8250.1912
Anthony Miller, WRCHI305139913.3648.3713
Chris Conley, WRKC27412619.7548.2014
David Moore, WRSEA224341318.8547.5115
Curtis Samuel, WRCAR294436412.6446.7016
Jarius Wright, WRCAR314333710.9144.5117
Geronimo Allison, WRGB203030315.2244.3218
Doug Baldwin, WRSEA375038810.5243.8519
Seth Roberts, WROAK355242012242.4320
Josh Reynolds, WRLAR183223312.9341.7621
Paul Richardson, WRWSH203526213.1241.0222
Jakeem Grant, WRMIA213426812.8239.7223
Taywan Taylor, WRTEN304237712.6139.4124
Ryan Switzer, WRPIT30362247.5139.3725
Kendrick Bourne, WRSF315133910.9339.2626
Phillip Dorsett, WRNE27372569.5239.0127
Jamison Crowder, WRWSH193025713.5238.9128
Marquez Valdes-Scantling, WRGB295445115.6238.8829
Randall Cobb, WRGB34493269.6238.5930
Tajae Sharpe, WRTEN254531012.4238.1131
Allen Hurns, WRDAL183223713.2236.4732
Keke Coutee, WRHOU284128710.3136.0633
Ryan Grant, WRIND314530910135.9134
John Ross, WRCIN184320011.1635.0735
Zach Pascal, WRIND22362159.8234.3336
Laquon Treadwell, WRMIN34502958.7133.8737
DeVante Parker, WRMIA224029613.5133.6138
Equanimeous St. Brown, WRGB152822715.1032.4139
Pierre Garcon, WRSF244628611.9131.3640
Golden Tate, WRDET/PHI19301899.9130.8341
Trent Taylor, WRSF21331678129.3442
Bruce Ellington, WRDET/HOU23301325.7029.1743
Maurice Harris, WRWSH274529110.8028.9844
DJ Chark, WRJAX143017412.4021.4645
Chad Williams, WRARI113111310.3117.8546
James Washington, WRPIT1029888.8115.9947

No comments:

Post a Comment