Week 13 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018 - NinosCorner Sports | Efficient Sports Analytics...Successful, Relevant Data

Wednesday, December 5, 2018

Week 13 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018


Week 13 Power Rankings:  Wide Receivers 2018
The BSN, or BattleStat Number, for a player measures a player’s efficiency at their respective skill position.  The BSN gives a numerical representation, similar to a Quarterback Rating (QBR), for offensive skill positions.  This statistical metric represents the   offensive skill player’s value based upon an average player at their respective position.  A higher number equates to a better overall score for a player.

On the offensive side of the ball, the BSN measure’s Wide Receiver, Tight End, and Running Back efficiencies based on a number of data components, resulting in a composite score rated on a 100 point scale.

Wide Receivers:  MINIMUM 52 TARGETS
PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Tyler Lockett, WRSEA445571316.2976.881
Michael Thomas, WRNO91105112012.3874.822
Brandin Cooks, WRLAR6390102616.3370.573
Tyreek Hill, WRKC661001119171170.364
Julio Jones, WRATL86133132315.4366.745
DeAndre Hopkins, WRHOU80114111513.9865.686
Tyler Boyd, WRCIN699793813.6663.607
T.Y. Hilton, WRIND538678714.8662.478
Adam Thielen, WRMIN98134116611.9962.239
Mike Evans, WRTB66105112117562.0410
Robert Woods, WRLAR649997115.2561.7011
Calvin Ridley, WRATL507164712.9861.2512
Davante Adams, WRGB85127111513.11161.2113
Odell Beckham Jr., WRNYG77124105213.7660.2414
Kenny Golladay, WRDET559285415.5560.1915
Cooper Kupp, WRLAR405556614.2659.0216
Chris Godwin, WRTB496767613.8558.7017
JuJu Smith-Schuster, WRPIT83119110413.3458.2918
A.J. Green, WRCIN467769415.1656.5119
Keenan Allen, WRLAC8311399612555.5920
DJ Moore, WRCAR425660914.5255.5921
Amari Cooper, WRDAL/OAK527170413.5455.3622
DeSean Jackson, WRTB407075018.8455.1523
Antonio Brown, WRPIT81135102812.71254.7724
Josh Gordon, WRCLE/NE345760517.8353.7425
Emmanuel Sanders, WRDEN719886812.2453.0226
Adam Humphries, WRTB537360611.4552.9027
Alshon Jeffery, WRPHI436549211.4452.8828
Mohamed Sanu, WRATL456258313352.8529
Sammy Watkins, WRKC405551913352.5930
Marvin Jones Jr., WRDET356250814.5551.0431
Stefon Diggs, WRMIN8411983910650.4832
Dede Westbrook, WRJAX467155312450.0733
Sterling Shepard, WRNYG527663812.3349.6234
Corey Davis, WRTEN529174414.3449.4635
Courtland Sutton, WRDEN285955819.9347.1736
Taylor Gabriel, WRCHI547654410.1246.7037
Devin Funchess, WRCAR427152612.5444.7138
Allen Robinson, WRCHI417157314444.6339
Christian Kirk, WRARI436859013.7344.6140
John Brown, WRBAL367964918444.4541
Julian Edelman, WRNE476953511.4344.4042
Demaryius Thomas, WRDEN/HOU365640211.2343.7243
Golden Tate, WRDET/PHI446951711.8343.4844
Antonio Callaway, WRCLE336347214.3342.0445
Cole Beasley, WRDAL48654689.8241.5746
Larry Fitzgerald, WRARI477750810.8541.1347
Danny Amendola, WRMIA48624699.8140.4948
Jarvis Landry, WRCLE6612073311.1239.3449
Donte Moncrief, WRJAX377055715.1339.0850
Willie Snead IV, WRBAL51805079.9138.7351
Keelan Cole, WRJAX315339112.6138.0552
Marquez Valdes-Scantling, WRGB275243216237.8053
Zay Jones, WRBUF416945911.2437.7754
Michael Crabtree, WRBAL488953611.2337.6655
Chester Rogers, WRIND37543539.5137.4356
Nelson Agholor, WRPHI517952310.3137.0357
Quincy Enunwa, WRNYJ356442712.2136.4058
Josh Doctson, WRWSH356138511235.9959
Robby Anderson, WRNYJ275541615.4333.3160
Kelvin Benjamin, WRBUF236235415.4127.0061
Jermaine Kearse, WRNYJ30652979.9124.1662

Wide Receivers:  26 - 52 TARGETS

PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Mike Williams, WRLAC274247117.4763.241
Will Fuller V, WRHOU324550315.7461.042
Tyrell Williams, WRLAC294453318.4559.673
Tre'Quan Smith, WRNO223437116.9456.224
Rashard Higgins, WRCLE253437715.1356.205
Albert Wilson, WRMIA263539115455.066
David Moore, WRSEA223741318.8554.547
Dante Pettis, WRSF162831419.6452.528
Marquise Goodwin, WRSF173233919.9451.799
Chris Hogan, WRNE274040014.8251.0310
Chris Conley, WRKC25382489.9549.9011
Anthony Miller, WRCHI305039913.3649.2112
Aldrick Robinson, WRMIN152618712.5448.9013
Jordy Nelson, WROAK355145012.9348.2914
Kenny Stills, WRMIA244336915.4547.3615
Curtis Samuel, WRCAR253628411.4447.1816
Jarius Wright, WRCAR283830110.8145.0617
Geronimo Allison, WRGB203030315.2244.3218
Doug Baldwin, WRSEA375038810.5243.6419
Tajae Sharpe, WRTEN254131012.4241.6020
Seth Roberts, WROAK304534411.5241.4621
Paul Richardson, WRWSH203526213.1241.0222
Kendrick Bourne, WRSF294631710.9340.1923
Martavis Bryant, WROAK192726614040.1824
Jakeem Grant, WRMIA213426812.8239.7225
Ryan Switzer, WRPIT29352237.7139.7026
Phillip Dorsett, WRNE27372569.5239.0127
Torrey Smith, WRCAR162717110.7238.5328
Taywan Taylor, WRTEN243531813.3138.3629
Allen Hurns, WRDAL173122813.4236.5330
Keke Coutee, WRHOU284128710.3136.0631
Randall Cobb, WRGB29432839.8135.9832
Dontrelle Inman, WRIND19271819.5135.4233
DeVante Parker, WRMIA213627813.2135.1134
Ryan Grant, WRIND30442949.8135.0735
Laquon Treadwell, WRMIN31472799134.0836
John Ross, WRCIN163918911.8533.5137
Michael Gallup, WRDAL234938016.5133.4238
Golden Tate, WRDET/PHI182718210.1132.4639
Pierre Garcon, WRSF244628611.9131.3640
Trent Taylor, WRSF20301618.1130.0641
Maurice Harris, WRWSH274429110.8029.6342
Zach Pascal, WRIND17301478.6128.2543
Bruce Ellington, WRDET/HOU19261156.1028.0244
DJ Chark, WRJAX143017412.4021.4645
Chad Williams, WRARI113111310.3117.8546

No comments:

Post a Comment