Week 9 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018 - NinosCorner Sports | Efficient Sports Analytics...Successful, Relevant Data

Thursday, November 8, 2018

Week 9 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018

Week 9 Power Rankings:  Wide Receivers 2018
The BSN, or BattleStat Number, for a player measures a player’s efficiency at their respective skill position.  The BSN gives a numerical representation, similar to a Quarterback Rating (QBR), for offensive skill positions.  This statistical metric represents the offensive skill player’s value based upon an average player at their respective position.  A higher number equates to a better overall score for a player.

On the offensive side of the ball, the BSN measure’s Wide Receiver, Tight End, and Running Back efficiencies based on a number of data components, resulting in a composite score rated on a 100 point scale.

WIDE RECEIVERS:  MINIMUM 36 TARGETS
PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Michael Thomas, WRNO707988012.6567.541
Calvin Ridley, WRATL334446314766.692
Brandin Cooks, WRLAR416075718.5366.153
Tyreek Hill, WRKC487077416.1762.454
DeAndre Hopkins, WRHOU639089414.2762.245
Cooper Kupp, WRLAR354752715.1661.546
Will Fuller V, WRHOU324550315.7461.047
Tyler Lockett, WRSEA283741614.9660.828
Adam Thielen, WRMIN7810394712.1760.089
DeSean Jackson, WRTB284762622.4458.6010
Kenny Golladay, WRDET334852315.8357.7211
Robert Woods, WRLAR517474314.6357.5712
Julio Jones, WRATL609193315.6157.1013
A.J. Green, WRCIN457668715.3656.6614
Tyler Boyd, WRCIN496662012.7556.3315
Mike Evans, WRTB477878616.7453.3916
Sammy Watkins, WRKC395451513.2352.6617
Davante Adams, WRGB588773012.6752.0618
Marvin Jones Jr., WRDET325545314.2551.7119
Dede Westbrook, WRJAX334843513.2351.6320
Odell Beckham Jr., WRNYG619178512.9251.5721
Emmanuel Sanders, WRDEN567470712.6351.5622
Alshon Jeffery, WRPHI294434111.8450.9323
Mohamed Sanu, WRATL284036913.2350.3524
Taylor Gabriel, WRCHI374942611.5250.1625
Sterling Shepard, WRNYG405954213.6248.8726
JuJu Smith-Schuster, WRPIT537867212.7248.5227
Chris Godwin, WRTB304738012.7448.3428
Keenan Allen, WRLAC476663013.4148.0229
T.Y. Hilton, WRIND264735313.6447.2430
Jordy Nelson, WROAK253835314.1346.7131
Devin Funchess, WRCAR365544512.4346.7032
Josh Gordon, WRCLE/NE223739618246.6333
Antonio Brown, WRPIT519059411.6946.0834
John Brown, WRBAL346760117.7445.9335
Christian Kirk, WRARI314441013.2244.5236
Stefon Diggs, WRMIN588558710.1444.2637
Demaryius Thomas, WRDEN/HOU365640211.2343.7238
Golden Tate, WRDET/PHI446951711.8343.4839
Adam Humphries, WRTB355037810.8243.2740
Cole Beasley, WRDAL364736610.2242.4841
Courtland Sutton, WRDEN204238119.1242.3742
Julian Edelman, WRNE314432210.4239.9743
Willie Snead IV, WRBAL456944810139.2144
Corey Davis, WRTEN366645112.5138.9045
Danny Amendola, WRMIA40513849.6138.4346
Ryan Grant, WRIND263727010.4138.2047
Keelan Cole, WRJAX294937512.9137.9648
Allen Robinson, WRCHI254328511.4237.3949
Quincy Enunwa, WRNYJ254632713.1137.1450
Randall Cobb, WRGB26382589.9136.9451
Chester Rogers, WRIND32472959.2136.3152
Michael Crabtree, WRBAL417647211.5235.8553
Laquon Treadwell, WRMIN27392539.4135.7254
Larry Fitzgerald, WRARI345535710.5235.2755
Jarvis Landry, WRCLE5510157810.5235.1656
Nelson Agholor, WRPHI41613729.1134.9957
Robby Anderson, WRNYJ214234616.5333.6958
Donte Moncrief, WRJAX295637913.1232.7259
Antonio Callaway, WRCLE245028712231.2160
Pierre Garcon, WRSF244628611.9131.0261
Zay Jones, WRBUF294829910.3129.0762
Kelvin Benjamin, WRBUF205330215.1126.0763
Jermaine Kearse, WRNYJ22482159.8021.7564

WIDE RECEIVERS: 18 - 35 TARGETS
PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Tyrell Williams, WRLAC223045120.5570.061
David Moore, WRSEA132123718.2458.152
Albert Wilson, WRMIA263539115455.063
Mike Williams, WRLAC183233818.8554.604
Tre'Quan Smith, WRNO122021417.8352.995
Kenny Stills, WRMIA173030017.6450.826
Terrelle Pryor, WRBUF/NYJ142223516.8249.907
Marquise Goodwin, WRSF132727020.8449.308
Chris Hogan, WRNE233433314.5248.989
DJ Moore, WRCAR192629715.6147.0110
Rashard Higgins, WRCLE192626313.8146.0511
Tajae Sharpe, WRTEN172522213.1145.8712
Geronimo Allison, WRGB203030315.2244.3213
Amari Cooper, WRDAL/OAK223128012.7143.2614
Marquez Valdes-Scantling, WRGB173335821.1243.0215
Seth Roberts, WROAK182618810.4241.4316
Paul Richardson, WRWSH203526213.1241.0317
Chris Conley, WRKC14211279.1241.0018
Jakeem Grant, WRMIA213326812.8240.7819
Doug Baldwin, WRSEA182423613.1040.0620
Kendrick Bourne, WRSF193119710.4339.7721
Martavis Bryant, WROAK162424915.6039.6222
Phillip Dorsett, WRNE23332289.9238.9623
Torrey Smith, WRCAR162717110.7238.5324
Anthony Miller, WRCHI193521011.1337.9925
Jarius Wright, WRCAR18271709.4137.9026
Jamison Crowder, WRWSH131913410.3136.8927
Keke Coutee, WRHOU21301969.3136.0128
Taywan Taylor, WRTEN213021410.2134.7529
Ryan Switzer, WRPIT1620885.5134.4630
Maurice Harris, WRWSH212922610.8033.9231
Ted Ginn Jr., WRNO122213511.3233.5832
Michael Gallup, WRDAL132824118.5133.3533
Allen Hurns, WRDAL142818112.9232.8934
Deonte Thompson, WRDAL14201248.9029.8735
Josh Doctson, WRWSH193519010129.7536
Damion Ratley, WRCLE121914211.8029.0537
Brandon Marshall, WRSEA112313612.4128.3738
Trent Taylor, WRSF18281387.7127.5039
Andre Holmes, WRBUF112213512.3026.4240
Zach Pascal, WRIND15281208125.5141
DJ Chark, WRJAX122315913.3024.1242
James Washington, WRPIT719669.4118.0043
Chad Williams, WRARI113111310.3117.8244

No comments:

Post a Comment