Week 12 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018 - NinosCorner Sports | Efficient Sports Analytics...Successful, Relevant Data

Tuesday, November 27, 2018

Week 12 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018


Week 12 Power Rankings:  Wide Receivers 2018


The BSN, or BattleStat Number, for a player measures a player’s efficiency at their respective skill position.  The BSN gives a numerical representation, similar to a Quarterback Rating (QBR), for offensive skill positions.  This statistical metric represents the  offensive skill player’s value based upon an average player at their respective position.  A higher number equates to a better overall score for a player.

On the offensive side of the ball, the BSN measure’s Wide Receiver, Tight End, and Running Back efficiencies based on a number of data components, resulting in a composite score rated on a 100 point scale.

Wide Receivers:  MINIMUM 48 TARGETS
PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Michael Thomas, WRNO8697108012.6875.021
Tyreek Hill, WRKC65941106171172.132
Tyler Lockett, WRSEA435366115.4871.583
Brandin Cooks, WRLAR598496416.3369.074
Julio Jones, WRATL84125130515.5367.795
DeAndre Hopkins, WRHOU73102102414865.556
Adam Thielen, WRMIN93124113812.2863.077
Calvin Ridley, WRATL476662513.3862.328
T.Y. Hilton, WRIND457371015.8662.239
Mike Evans, WRTB6299107317.3561.0510
Tyler Boyd, WRCIN638984113.3660.9811
Robert Woods, WRLAR599090415.3460.6412
Davante Adams, WRGB77114102213.31060.5713
Odell Beckham Jr., WRNYG74115101713.7559.5914
Cooper Kupp, WRLAR405556614.2659.0215
DJ Moore, WRCAR384856514.9257.3416
Kenny Golladay, WRDET528480415.5556.9817
A.J. Green, WRCIN457668715.3656.6618
JuJu Smith-Schuster, WRPIT77110105513.7456.6319
Chris Godwin, WRTB446157513.1455.3320
DeSean Jackson, WRTB407075018.8455.1421
Corey Davis, WRTEN498470214.3353.5522
Emmanuel Sanders, WRDEN679284912.7453.5023
Keenan Allen, WRLAC699484812.3453.4624
Alshon Jeffery, WRPHI406046111.5452.9125
Sammy Watkins, WRKC405551913352.4826
Adam Humphries, WRTB466454511.8451.7227
Marvin Jones Jr., WRDET356250814.5551.0428
Mohamed Sanu, WRATL425854613350.9229
Antonio Brown, WRPIT7112287412.31150.8230
Dede Westbrook, WRJAX436652812.3449.9831
Sterling Shepard, WRNYG487061012.7349.8232
Stefon Diggs, WRMIN7911479010649.0133
Taylor Gabriel, WRCHI516952710.3248.6134
Anthony Miller, WRCHI294839813.7547.7935
Josh Gordon, WRCLE/NE315454717.6247.4936
Julian Edelman, WRNE446151011.6347.0537
Allen Robinson, WRCHI366249413.7446.2038
John Brown, WRBAL367564918445.6839
Christian Kirk, WRARI406053613.4345.2740
Devin Funchess, WRCAR416851612.6344.1941
Demaryius Thomas, WRDEN/HOU365640211.2343.7242
Courtland Sutton, WRDEN245247319.7243.5643
Golden Tate, WRDET/PHI446951711.8343.4844
Cole Beasley, WRDAL466145910242.7145
Larry Fitzgerald, WRARI447146010.5540.6046
Danny Amendola, WRMIA48624699.8140.4347
Willie Snead IV, WRBAL507749910139.5648
Donte Moncrief, WRJAX346651715.2338.5849
Quincy Enunwa, WRNYJ335841812.7138.2850
Antonio Callaway, WRCLE305738812.9338.2151
Chester Rogers, WRIND37543539.5137.2952
Nelson Agholor, WRPHI47714679.9137.0253
Keelan Cole, WRJAX295137512.9136.5954
Jarvis Landry, WRCLE6011163010.5235.9755
Michael Crabtree, WRBAL458550011.1335.8556
Zay Jones, WRBUF376039210.6234.3557
Josh Doctson, WRWSH325633410.4234.0858
Robby Anderson, WRNYJ234836816332.0059
Kelvin Benjamin, WRBUF215833415.9126.3260
Jermaine Kearse, WRNYJ30652979.9123.8561

Wide Receivers:  24 -  48 TARGETS

PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Mike Williams, WRLAC243941917.5761.321
Will Fuller V, WRHOU324550315.7461.042
Tyrell Williams, WRLAC284251918.5560.513
Tre'Quan Smith, WRNO223337116.9457.374
Albert Wilson, WRMIA263539115455.065
David Moore, WRSEA223741318.8554.366
Amari Cooper, WRDAL/OAK223234915.9353.747
Curtis Samuel, WRCAR192519610.3451.998
Marquise Goodwin, WRSF173233919.9451.799
Chris Conley, WRKC223122310.1450.2010
Rashard Higgins, WRCLE213031515249.9711
Chris Hogan, WRNE253838015.2249.8212
Kenny Stills, WRMIA203733216.6445.9613
Jordy Nelson, WROAK254035314.1344.5814
Geronimo Allison, WRGB203030315.2244.3215
Seth Roberts, WROAK273931911.8243.5716
Jarius Wright, WRCAR26352579.9143.3317
Tajae Sharpe, WRTEN223525911.8242.0818
Paul Richardson, WRWSH203526213.1241.0219
Doug Baldwin, WRSEA354636610.5140.8120
Marquez Valdes-Scantling, WRGB254541316.5240.7621
Martavis Bryant, WROAK192726614040.1822
Jakeem Grant, WRMIA213426812.8239.7223
Kendrick Bourne, WRSF254025710.3339.0124
Phillip Dorsett, WRNE27372569.5238.9925
Ryan Switzer, WRPIT27332147.9138.5426
Torrey Smith, WRCAR162717110.7238.5327
Randall Cobb, WRGB26382589.9137.2928
Ryan Grant, WRIND30422949.8136.7329
Allen Hurns, WRDAL173122813.4236.5430
Keke Coutee, WRHOU284128710.3135.8831
Taywan Taylor, WRTEN213021410.2134.7932
Equanimeous St. Brown, WRGB132421516.5033.9533
John Ross, WRCIN143617612.6533.8034
Laquon Treadwell, WRMIN29452669.2133.5035
DeVante Parker, WRMIA172923513.8032.3536
Pierre Garcon, WRSF244628611.9131.2137
Michael Gallup, WRDAL184230416.9131.0238
Maurice Harris, WRWSH274329110.8030.2239
Trent Taylor, WRSF19291507.9128.8840
Brandon Marshall, WRNO/SEA112313612.4128.3741
Zach Pascal, WRIND16291318.2126.8242
DJ Chark, WRJAX143017412.4021.4643
Chad Williams, WRARI113111310.3117.8544
James Washington, WRPIT825779.6115.5445

No comments:

Post a Comment