Week 10 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018 - NinosCorner Sports | Efficient Sports Analytics...Successful, Relevant Data

Thursday, November 15, 2018

Week 10 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018

Week 10 Power Rankings:  Wide Receivers 2018
The BSN, or BattleStat Number, for a player measures a player’s efficiency at their respective skill position.  The BSN gives a numerical representation, similar to a Quarterback Rating (QBR), for offensive skill positions.  This statistical metric represents the  offensive skill player’s value based upon an average player at their respective position.  A higher number equates to a better overall score for a player.

On the offensive side of the ball, the BSN measure’s Wide Receiver, Tight End, and Running Back efficiencies based on a number of data components, resulting in a composite score rated on a 100 point scale.

WIDE RECEIVERS:  MINIMUM 40 TARGETS
PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Michael Thomas, WRNO788795012.2771.201
Calvin Ridley, WRATL364950013.9765.642
Tyreek Hill, WRKC558089116.2965.643
Brandin Cooks, WRLAR517285716.8365.444
DeAndre Hopkins, WRHOU639089414.2762.245
Tyler Lockett, WRSEA334348314.6762.226
Julio Jones, WRATL67102104015.5261.827
Will Fuller V, WRHOU324550315.7461.048
Robert Woods, WRLAR557983215.1360.369
Adam Thielen, WRMIN7810394712.1760.1810
Cooper Kupp, WRLAR405556614.2658.8811
Tyler Boyd, WRCIN527068513.2557.9212
DeSean Jackson, WRTB335569321457.4513
A.J. Green, WRCIN457668715.3656.6614
Kenny Golladay, WRDET396160115.4456.1115
Odell Beckham Jr., WRNYG6510285813.2455.5616
Davante Adams, WRGB629478712.7954.6517
Mike Evans, WRTB508483716.7453.6918
Sammy Watkins, WRKC395451513.2352.7919
Chris Godwin, WRTB375448313.1452.4820
Emmanuel Sanders, WRDEN567470712.6351.5621
JuJu Smith-Schuster, WRPIT568376213.6351.3722
Marvin Jones Jr., WRDET356250814.5550.9423
Sterling Shepard, WRNYG426255113.1350.3424
Antonio Brown, WRPIT579669012.11049.9425
Alshon Jeffery, WRPHI335238911.8449.4826
Keenan Allen, WRLAC537568713248.3927
T.Y. Hilton, WRIND295443014.8448.2528
Dede Westbrook, WRJAX385846512.2348.2429
Taylor Gabriel, WRCHI375242611.5247.9530
Mohamed Sanu, WRATL344841612.2347.5931
Allen Robinson, WRCHI315141813.5446.5632
Adam Humphries, WRTB375343111.6246.0933
Devin Funchess, WRCAR396047712.2346.0834
Corey Davis, WRTEN437657613.4246.0035
John Brown, WRBAL346760117.7445.9436
Anthony Miller, WRCHI244133213.8445.0037
Josh Gordon, WRCLE/NE264947718.3244.4938
Stefon Diggs, WRMIN588558710.1444.2639
Demaryius Thomas, WRDEN/HOU365640211.2343.7240
Golden Tate, WRDET/PHI446951711.8343.4841
Cole Beasley, WRDAL405240310.1243.4442
Marquez Valdes-Scantling, WRGB234040217.5243.3743
Courtland Sutton, WRDEN204238119.1242.3744
Christian Kirk, WRARI335041812.7241.6445
Julian Edelman, WRNE405642610.7241.5546
Willie Snead IV, WRBAL456944810139.6647
Danny Amendola, WRMIA47614569.7139.2948
Donte Moncrief, WRJAX326047714.9337.9649
Keelan Cole, WRJAX294937512.9137.9650
Nelson Agholor, WRPHI46684559.9137.0651
Michael Crabtree, WRBAL417647211.5235.8152
Chester Rogers, WRIND32482959.2135.6053
Jarvis Landry, WRCLE5710660010.5235.3154
Larry Fitzgerald, WRARI406540710.2235.2755
Quincy Enunwa, WRNYJ295434511.9135.1956
Zay Jones, WRBUF375939210.6234.4457
Antonio Callaway, WRCLE265232612.5233.8858
Robby Anderson, WRNYJ214334616.5333.1059
Pierre Garcon, WRSF244628611.9131.2160
Kelvin Benjamin, WRBUF205630215.1124.8661
Jermaine Kearse, WRNYJ24532319.6020.9762

WIDE RECEIVERS:  20 - 40 TARGETS

PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Tyrell Williams, WRLAC263649719.1566.481
Albert Wilson, WRMIA263539115455.062
Mike Williams, WRLAC183233818.8554.813
David Moore, WRSEA142425318.1454.164
Tre'Quan Smith, WRNO122021417.8353.005
Marquise Goodwin, WRSF173233919.9451.696
Rashard Higgins, WRCLE202729114.6251.587
Terrelle Pryor, WRBUF/NYJ142223516.8249.908
Kenny Stills, WRMIA193332617.2449.779
DJ Moore, WRCAR233131713.8146.7910
Chris Hogan, WRNE233633314.5246.5211
Jordy Nelson, WROAK253935314.1345.6412
Geronimo Allison, WRGB203030315.2244.3213
Amari Cooper, WRDAL/OAK223128012.7143.2614
Seth Roberts, WROAK212922710.8243.2215
Doug Baldwin, WRSEA232927512042.1716
Chris Conley, WRKC15231499.9241.5017
Paul Richardson, WRWSH203526213.1241.0218
Tajae Sharpe, WRTEN172822213.1140.8019
Martavis Bryant, WROAK192726614040.0320
Jakeem Grant, WRMIA213426812.8239.7221
Phillip Dorsett, WRNE25352469.8239.5222
Jarius Wright, WRCAR21301929.1139.2323
Torrey Smith, WRCAR162717110.7238.5324
Kendrick Bourne, WRSF233723010338.3525
Ryan Grant, WRIND273827610.2138.0026
Ryan Switzer, WRPIT18221196.6137.6527
Randall Cobb, WRGB26382589.9137.2928
Allen Hurns, WRDAL163022113.8236.4729
Keke Coutee, WRHOU21301969.3136.0130
Maurice Harris, WRWSH263427810.7035.9331
Laquon Treadwell, WRMIN27392539.4135.6532
Josh Doctson, WRWSH233923610.3235.0733
Michael Gallup, WRDAL153127518.3134.9934
Taywan Taylor, WRTEN213021410.2134.7935
Ted Ginn Jr., WRNO122213511.3233.5836
John Ross, WRCIN92211813.1333.4137
DeVante Parker, WRMIA142622516.1031.5738
Deonte Thompson, WRBUF/DAL14201248.9029.9839
Trent Taylor, WRSF19291507.9128.8140
Brandon Marshall, WRNO/SEA112313612.4128.3741
Andre Holmes, WRBUF122315713.1028.3442
Zach Pascal, WRIND15281208125.5143
DJ Chark, WRJAX122515913.3022.2744
Chad Williams, WRARI113111310.3117.8545

No comments:

Post a Comment