Week 7 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018 - NinosCorner™ Sports | Efficient Sports Analytics...Successful, Relevant Data

Wednesday, October 24, 2018

Week 7 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018

Week 7 Power Rankings:  Wide Receivers 2018
The BSN, or BattleStat Number, for a player measures a player’s efficiency at their respective skill position.  The BSN gives a numerical representation, similar to a Quarterback Rating (QBR), for offensive skill positions.  This statistical metric represents the offensive skill player’s value based upon an average player at their respective position.  A higher number equates to a better overall score for a player.

On the offensive side of the ball, the BSN measure’s Wide Receiver, Tight End, and Running Back efficiencies based on a number of data components, resulting in a composite score rated on a 100 point scale.

WIDE RECEIVERS:  MINIMUM 28 TARGETS

PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Calvin Ridley, WRATL273539214.5669.371
Brandin Cooks, WRLAR324456917.8263.892
Michael Thomas, WRNO535858811.1462.313
DeSean Jackson, WRTB233652622.9359.534
Tyler Lockett, WRSEA233136015.7559.215
Tyreek Hill, WRKC416163515.5758.936
Cooper Kupp, WRLAR304143814.6558.477
Robert Woods, WRLAR415860214.7357.608
DeAndre Hopkins, WRHOU477170715457.389
Kenny Golladay, WRDET294346516356.6110
Adam Thielen, WRMIN678982212.3556.1011
Albert Wilson, WRMIA263539115454.9212
Mike Evans, WRTB405559114.8354.0813
Will Fuller V, WRHOU273937914353.4914
A.J. Green, WRCIN406961115.3553.3715
Mike Williams, WRLAC172930818.1453.0416
Dede Westbrook, WRJAX314240413251.7717
Chris Godwin, WRTB263730811.8451.2818
Jordy Nelson, WROAK223132314.7351.2319
Emmanuel Sanders, WRDEN466160313.1350.9920
Alshon Jeffery, WRPHI253930612.2450.7121
Tyler Boyd, WRCIN405648212.1450.4522
Julio Jones, WRATL538181215.3050.2023
Sterling Shepard, WRNYG365150814.1250.0224
Kenny Stills, WRMIA162928117.6449.8925
Mohamed Sanu, WRATL243532413.5349.1926
T.Y. Hilton, WRIND254231912.8448.9727
John Brown, WRBAL285455819.9448.2728
Davante Adams, WRGB477155711.9647.6029
Odell Beckham Jr., WRNYG538064912.2247.5730
Chris Hogan, WRNE213028413.5247.1731
JuJu Smith-Schuster, WRPIT426356113.4246.8332
Taylor Gabriel, WRCHI303832911246.0233
Keenan Allen, WRLAC415650612.3145.7034
Devin Funchess, WRCAR294737412.9345.5035
Demaryius Thomas, WRDEN334937211.3345.4636
Golden Tate, WRDET375746712.6345.3437
Christian Kirk, WRARI283736813.1143.9138
Cole Beasley, WRDAL334335010.6243.6039
Geronimo Allison, WRGB192928915.2243.2840
Amari Cooper, WRDAL/OAK223128012.7143.2641
Antonio Brown, WRPIT407247812641.1342
Sammy Watkins, WRKC264034613.3141.0343
Marvin Jones Jr., WRDET193727014.2340.9144
Willie Snead IV, WRBAL335033610.2139.5945
Corey Davis, WRTEN305639513.2139.0746
Danny Amendola, WRMIA30382949.8138.7147
Phillip Dorsett, WRNE20301989.9238.4948
Stefon Diggs, WRMIN48734689.8338.3349
Ryan Grant, WRIND263727010.4138.2050
Keelan Cole, WRJAX274635713.2138.0951
Allen Robinson, WRCHI254328511.4237.4052
Chester Rogers, WRIND32462959.2136.8653
Keke Coutee, WRHOU21301969.3136.0154
Quincy Enunwa, WRNYJ224228713135.4955
Michael Crabtree, WRBAL356440911.7235.2856
Courtland Sutton, WRDEN143324617.6235.1057
Robby Anderson, WRNYJ173631418.5334.4358
Nelson Agholor, WRPHI38553238.5133.8359
Taywan Taylor, WRTEN192819010133.6960
Jarvis Landry, WRCLE418248911.9233.3961
Laquon Treadwell, WRMIN22321918.7132.9162
Adam Humphries, WRTB203122011032.7863
Donte Moncrief, WRJAX254932513231.6164
Larry Fitzgerald, WRARI26432559.8130.3865
Zay Jones, WRBUF193422611.9129.2966
Jermaine Kearse, WRNYJ162916510.3027.5667
Pierre Garcon, WRSF214123011025.8268
Kelvin Benjamin, WRBUF143721715.5125.8069
Antonio Callaway, WRCLE163920012.5124.0570
Chad Williams, WRARI9299210.2114.7471

WIDE RECEIVERS:  MINIMUM 14 - 27 TARGETS

PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Tyrell Williams, WRLAC202742821.4468.491191
Marquise Goodwin, WRSF111920418.5353.945922
Terrelle Pryor, WRNYJ142223516.8249.901953
Tajae Sharpe, WRTEN162422213.9149.524744
Rashard Higgins, WRCLE162224415.3148.700295
Cordarrelle Patterson, WRNE111511410.4247.120066
Jakeem Grant, WRMIA162321613.5246.583487
Paul Richardson, WRWSH162421213.3245.836118
DJ Moore, WRCAR131819114.7142.781339
Chris Conley, WRKC13191048240.4648410
Josh Gordon, WRCLE/NE132222417.2140.0908611
Seth Roberts, WROAK15201389.2139.0105812
Kendrick Bourne, WRSF101912012238.9618713
Torrey Smith, WRCAR162717110.7238.2056614
Jarius Wright, WRCAR152315710.5138.1700215
Martavis Bryant, WROAK142222015.7037.2306916
Marquez Valdes-Scantling, WRGB122221217.7136.9021117
Jamison Crowder, WRWSH131913410.3136.8882718
Ryan Switzer, WRPIT1315675.2136.8737819
Julian Edelman, WRNE16241479.2236.8732620
Randall Cobb, WRGB172719411.4135.274621
Ted Ginn Jr., WRNO122213511.3233.5801622
Anthony Miller, WRCHI112212411.3233.3090223
Michael Gallup, WRDAL102219019132.0691924
John Ross, WRCIN7167911.3231.0994825
Doug Baldwin, WRSEA121713311.1031.0969826
Trent Taylor, WRSF17261317.7128.548527
Brandon Marshall, WRSEA112313612.4128.3078228
Deonte Thompson, WRDAL12181038.6027.9829129
Allen Hurns, WRDAL132715812.2126.985730
Zach Pascal, WRIND14271248.9125.9223731
Maurice Harris, WRWSH915829.1022.530432
Josh Doctson, WRWSH112411010021.5645433
James Washington, WRPIT514499.8121.0213234
DJ Chark, WRJAX81811814.8020.1678335
Andre Holmes, WRBUF8188410.5019.6167936

No comments:

Post a Comment