Week 6 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018 - NinosCorner Sports | Efficient Sports Analytics...Successful, Relevant Data

Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Week 6 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018

Week 6 Power Rankings: Wide Receivers 2018
The BSN, or BattleStat Number, for a player measures a player’s efficiency at their respective skill position.  The BSN gives a numerical representation, similar to a Quarterback Rating (QBR), for offensive skill positions.  This statistical metric represents the offensive skill player’s value based upon an average player at their respective position.  A higher number equates to a better overall score for a player.

On the offensive side of the ball, the BSN measure’s Wide Receiver, Tight End, and Running Back efficiencies based on a number of data components, resulting in a composite score rated on a 100 point scale.

WIDE RECEIVERS:  MINIMUM 24 TARGETS

PLAYERTEAMRECTARYDSAVGTDBSNBSN Rank
Calvin Ridley, WRATL222934915.9673.461
DeSean Jackson, WRTB213150123.9364.602
Brandin Cooks, WRLAR283950518160.083
Michael Thomas, WRNO464951911.3359.504
Tyreek Hill, WRKC345156716.7658.685
DeAndre Hopkins, WRHOU446365714.9357.596
Tyler Lockett, WRSEA233236015.7557.427
Cooper Kupp, WRLAR304243814.6557.208
Robert Woods, WRLAR365152414.6355.599
Will Fuller V, WRHOU213131114.8355.1210
A.J. Green, WRCIN335549415554.4411
Mike Evans, WRTB334448414.7354.2512
Kenny Golladay, WRDET274142815.9353.2513
Albert Wilson, WRMIA233235915.6452.8114
Dede Westbrook, WRJAX273838714.3251.8815
Chris Godwin, WRTB213124911.9451.4116
Adam Thielen, WRMIN588171212.3451.4017
Jordy Nelson, WROAK223132314.7351.2318
Tyler Boyd, WRCIN375245512.3450.6619
Mike Williams, WRLAC162625315.8350.3020
Kenny Stills, WRMIA152627618.4349.7921
Mohamed Sanu, WRATL223330313.8348.6322
Emmanuel Sanders, WRDEN405450112.5247.6223
Davante Adams, WRGB477155711.9647.6024
Devin Funchess, WRCAR233631213.6246.8925
JuJu Smith-Schuster, WRPIT426356113.4246.8326
Julio Jones, WRATL446970716.1046.2727
Paul Richardson, WRWSH162421213.3245.7328
Sterling Shepard, WRNYG314334111245.7229
Golden Tate, WRDET335143113.1345.7230
Alshon Jeffery, WRPHI182921812.1345.6831
Demaryius Thomas, WRDEN284333011.8345.0832
Taylor Gabriel, WRCHI273430311.2244.8933
Cole Beasley, WRDAL263529411.3244.8634
Christian Kirk, WRARI253131112.4143.7735
Geronimo Allison, WRGB192928915.2243.2836
Amari Cooper, WROAK223128012.7143.2637
T.Y. Hilton, WRIND213829414242.2638
Odell Beckham Jr., WRNYG456950611.2142.1639
Keenan Allen, WRLAC365143412.1141.6840
Willie Snead IV, WRBAL304331310.4141.6541
Corey Davis, WRTEN274938514.3141.4042
Stefon Diggs, WRMIN406043510.9341.2443
Antonio Brown, WRPIT407247812641.1344
Allen Robinson, WRCHI243828111.7241.0845
Sammy Watkins, WRKC223327212.4140.9946
Keelan Cole, WRJAX253933613.4140.8347
Marvin Jones Jr., WRDET163324115.1339.9648
Robby Anderson, WRNYJ142627019.3339.4449
John Brown, WRBAL214742420.2339.0750
Keke Coutee, WRHOU20271939.7138.8551
Phillip Dorsett, WRNE192919010238.7552
Ryan Grant, WRIND263727010.4138.1553
Randall Cobb, WRGB172719411.4135.2754
Taywan Taylor, WRTEN182618210.1135.1355
Quincy Enunwa, WRNYJ224328713134.6056
Nelson Agholor, WRPHI32483039.5134.4557
Chester Rogers, WRIND28422559.1134.4558
Michael Crabtree, WRBAL305534311.4233.5559
Laquon Treadwell, WRMIN19291809.5132.4160
Danny Amendola, WRMIA24312108.8031.4061
Courtland Sutton, WRDEN133021816.8131.3662
Donte Moncrief, WRJAX183924913.8230.8263
Jarvis Landry, WRCLE316639212.6130.5564
Zay Jones, WRBUF162919912.4130.1365
Jermaine Kearse, WRNYJ162716510.3029.1466
Larry Fitzgerald, WRARI22352159.8028.8967
Pierre Garcon, WRSF203922511.3025.9468
Zach Pascal, WRIND14271248.9125.7269
Antonio Callaway, WRCLE154018612.4120.2470
Kelvin Benjamin, WRBUF103214614.6119.7071

No comments:

Post a Comment